2018 Pfeiffer University Donor Report

the Emily Prudden Heritage Society


 

Thomas A. Aldridge '75

Joan Comer Allen '64

J. Barnwell Allison

Chuck and Kris Ambrose

Margaret McInnis Andersen '68

Roger ('81) and Sherry Foushee ('80) Armstrong

Stephen L. ('73) and Frances Faust Barger

Martin DeBerry ('50) and Jo Ann Williams ('50) Barringer

Susanna L. Baxter '96

Janette F. Beaver

Ruth R. Beeson

Mary E. Bethea '79 (Hon.)

Christopher L. and Patricia Starnes Bramlett

Lee Warner Brasche '85

Colletta E. Bryce '86

Laton O. Burris '35

John Caliste '80

Maggie Queen Campbell '47

Kathyln A. Carnegey

Valda H. Caudle

Dorathy Chance ’60

Peggy Friel Chilton '67

Gladys Gilbert Clayton

Vicki Coggins

J.C. Collett, Jr. '49

David Roy ('64) and Gail Harrison ('65) Cotten

Donald Larry ('63) and Donna Loflin ('63) Crumbley

G. Dan and Nancy Miller ('62) Culp

Anne Black Daniel '67

LeRoy W. ('71) and Dorothy Kennard ('67) Davis

Wayne T. ('70) and Sylvia Green ('69) Davis

Lois Williams Dixon '62

Manly R. Doby '73 (Hon.)

Harold (’63) and Mary Earnhardt (’64) Eagle

Jewell Everhart '43

Mescal S. Ferguson

Mary Fisher Floyd '61 (Hon.), '76 (Hon.)

Mary Elizabeth Francis '97 (Hon.)

Deborah Frech '81

Edith Matthews Fullenwider '39

Sara Moss Goodman '36

Kenneth Goodson, Jr. '67 and Doris Goodwin Goodson '64

Phyllis Gore Houghton '84 (Hon.)

E.B. Grady, Jr. and Edna Grady

Roger M. Gramling '71

James L. "Bob" Gulledge

Rebecca Barkley Gulledge '68

John G. Haesloop '67 (Hon.)

Marjorie E. Hall

Mae M. Hara

Pearl B. Harrelson

George R. Harris

Edwin C. Hash

Stephen ('70) and Susan Walker ('72) Hassmer

Georgia M. Haswell

William Thornton ('49) and Evelyn Diggs ('49) Hawkins

Dawn Hedrick '95

Nancy L. Henderson

Naomi B. Hennessee

Roger "Lake" Holcombe '70

Ken ('63 Hon.) and Martha ('63 Hon.) Holshouser

Mahlon E. ('48) and Ava Caudle ('47) Honeycutt

Francis N. Howie '62

Greg Hunter

Robinette Meador Husketh '47

Moreland R. and Lila H. Irby

J. Christopher Jackson '80

Virginia M. Jones

Frank Jozsa

Edward H. "Shine" Kearns '94 (Hon.)

Ed Kelly '68

Lois Anne Kemp

Bonnie J. Kirby '67

Richard ('69) and Lourdes Knapp

Bear ('80 Hon.) and Eleanor Knotts

Mary Anne Laningham

Cathy Layton '76

Paul and Judy Leonard

Kate S. Lerch

 

*Deceased are italicized

Michael E. Little '62

Betty Coates Mar '69

Jim ('46) and Doris Mauney

T. Burt Mauney

Ken Mayhew

Ramelle Lowder McDonald '43

Dave (’18 Hon.) and Elaine McIlquham

David ('76) and Joy Thornburg ('77) Melton

J. Bunn and Virginia Miller

Mary Whitlock Minnick '57

Jean B. Mobley

Jane S. Moore

Kathy Roberts Moore ’68

Hazel G. Morris

Lillian A. Morris '51

Robin Craig Morris '07

Britt ('99) and Jo Ellen Eudy ('93, '13) Newsome

Dora Anna Newton

Lee Edwin Northcutt '86

David Olive

B.B. Parker '81 (Hon.), '92 (Hon.)

Philip J. Passanante '81

Richard ('72) and Toye Payne

Nell S. Poplin

Bill Quick '52, '72 (Hon.)

Mae L. Ratliff

Virginia L. Reinhardt

John and Helen Renger

Mike (’81 Hon., ’10 Hon.) and Theda Riemann

Bill and Joetta Rinehart

Jim Ritchie '54

Dr. David M. Ritter '76

Nick Rochester '83

Marshall C. and Campbell W. ('94 Hon.) Rogers

Roger E. Saunders '42

Herb Schneider '69

Mariam C. Schramm '89 (Hon.)

Allen Max ('64) and Carleen Samuels Seifert

Cynthia Reedy Serbin '75

Joseph Scott Shaver '69

Randy N. and Kathie Clontz ('76) Sherrill

Carolyn Shinn

George E.J. Singleton '68 and M. Jane Williams '66

George E. Skomsky '62

Richard ('54) and Peggy Sloan

Mame B. Spence '67 (Hon.)

Roger ('57) and Joyce Spoon

Alfred C. Starling

Francis Eugene and Ruth Peeler Starnes

Francis Eugene Starnes, Jr.

Herman A. Stone, Sr. '64

Phil Stone '59

Helen Culp Stout '34

Mildred W. Swicegood

Terry V. ('66) and Barbara H. Swicegood

Lloyd Jeffrey ('89) and Melissa Kathryn Taylor

J.C. Teeter '62

Bob Tennant

George ('65, '90 Hon.) and Pat Thompson

Robert L. Tickle '61

Willie E. Trexler '38

Louise H. Walker '49

Daly Ward '77

Rev. Douglas L. ('02 MCE) and Beverley F. Watts

Nancy S. Weber '66

Wayne G. and Peggy Thomason ('49) Wegwart

Albert R. West

Anthony L. West '51

Tom West

William G. White '08 (Hon.)

Polly Cline Whitley '65

Margaret Earley Whitt '68

Ben ('68) and Carol Williams

Norman Wirth

Thad Woodard '68

Johnsie L. Yountz